IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

WhatsApp Channel से जुड़े Join Now
Telegram Channel से जुड़े   Join Now

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invite all eligible candidate for IBPS PNB Bank Recruitment 2024 in Clerk Post in 5000 Vacancy form official website so all intersted candidate Check and Apply Onine Start Date is 01 July 2024 and last date is 21 July 2024.

All Eligible Male and Female Candidate PNB Bank Clerk Vacancy 2024 Apply Online Application Form at official website and direct apply online link given below.

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
IBPS PNB Bank Recruitment 2024
WWW.FASTJOB.ORG.IN

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Overview

Recruitment NameInstitute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
Article Typecurrent Job
Total Post2700
Application Start Date01 July 2024
Application Last Date21 July 2024
Application FeeCategory Wise
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationAll India
Join TelegramClick Here
Important DateApplication Fee
Application Start Date: 01-07-2024
Application Last Date: 21-07 -2024
Prelims Exam Date : August 2024
Mains Exam Date : October 2024
Gen / OBC : Rs. 850/-
SC / ST / PH : Rs. 175/-
Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode
Age LimitTotal Post
Age as On : 01.07.2024
Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 28 Years
(For Age Relaxation See Notification.)
6128

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Eligibility Criteria

The Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are Eligible Candidate is Graduate Pass Candidate Form Any Recognized University.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy Details 2024

StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar101
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh70310
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh2205090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu505
Delhi26836197225268
Goa3503040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana190364918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh303
Lakshadweep0
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur60106
Meghalaya30103
Mizoram303
Nagaland60106
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry80108
Punjab4041248539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim5010105
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura1902040119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand2904020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128

IBPS Celrk Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are follow for select a candidate for PNB Bank Clerk Recruitment 2024 all steps given below.

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
English30/3020 Mins
Numerical Ability35/3520 Mins
Reasoning Ability35/3520 Mins
Total100/10060 Mins

How To Apply IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024

Simple Steps Following to Apply Your IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Are Given Below and Direct To Apply Online Link in Below in Post so follow this steps.

  • First Open Browser and GO to Official Website Link in Gievn Below.
  • Now Click On IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Link In Below.
  • Redirect to Official website and open new web page.
  • Now Enter Your Details In Open Application Page.
  • Now upload Your Impotant document And Pay Application Fee Online
  • Then Click On Submit Button.
  • And Your Submit Application Form Show on Your Screen.
  • So Take a Print Out For Download Your Admit Card Form Exam.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Important Link

Apply OnlineLink Active
Candidate LoginLogin
NotificationComing Soon
Join TelegramClick Here
Join Whats AppClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

IBPS PNB Bank Recruitment 2024 (2)
अपने दोस्तों के पास भेजे :

Lavkush Sah is a passionate blogger with a deep interest in providing the latest information on jobs, education, scholarships, and government schemes. His mission is to empower his readers with the knowledge they need to achieve their goals and lead fulfilling lives.

Leave a Comment